Get Adobe Flash player

Holden Retirees Club Honour Roll

 

MEMBERS HAVING LONG ASSOCIATION WITH HOLDEN AND THE RETIREES CLUB

The Honour Roll is updated once per year, each December.  The Roll below was created in November, 2014.

Please Note: If you are having trouble viewing this on your Ipad please rotate your device  


NameCurrent LocationJoinedDepartmentLocationYears*
George WALLIS MAIN RIDGE, Vic 1-Aug-34 Engineering Fishermens Bend 81.4
Len MARTIN CLAYTON, Vic 27-Jul-36 Engineering Fishermens Bend 79.4
Lorna CHEARY BRIGHTON, Vic 19-Jan-37 Supply Fishermens Bend 78.9
Arthur BOLLARD ALBERT PARK, Vic 1-May-43 Sales & Service Sth Melbourne 72.7
Don COLWELL KEILOR, Vic 1-Feb-44 Engineering Fishermens Bend 71.9
Ron HEATH CROYDON, Vic 1-May-44 Quality Control Fishermens Bend 71.7
Alex CHALMERS MT WAVERLEY, Vic 20-Jan-45 Plt & Equip Dandenong 70.9
Ivan RILLING FINDON, SA 20-Jan-45 Works Engineering Woodville 70.9
Walter SCOTT ROSTREVOR, SA 20-Jan-45 Man Engineering Elizabeth 70.9
Bruce ARNOLD NOTTING HILL, Vic 1-Jul-45 Engineering Fishermens Bend 70.5
 Nils FLEMING  MACLEOD, Vic  3-Jan-46 Man Engineering  Fishermens Bend  70.0
Wally MAHONEY EAST BRIGHTON, Vic 1-Jan-47 Engineering Exptl Fishermens Bend 69.0
Paul FONTAINE BENTLEIGH EAST, Vic 1-Sep-47 GM P&A Dandenong 68.3
Peter KANE MT ELIZA, Vic 3-Nov-47 Engineering Fishermens Bend 68.2
Jack PERKINS FOREST HILL, Vic 8-Dec-47 Manufacturing Fishermens Bend 68.1
Ed MATTHEWS DANDENONG, Vic 27-Jan-48 Engineering Fishermens Bend 67.9
Kevin COX MERIMBULA, NSW 1-Feb-48 Eng., Asia Pac Fishermens Bend 67.9
George JACOB RINGWOOD, Vic 1-Feb-48 Quality Control Fishermens Bend 67.9
Conrad LITTLEHALES CRANBOURNE EAST, Vic 1-Jun-48 Maintenance Fishermens Bend 67.6
Bill DOBELL BALWYN NORTH, Vic 21-Jun-48 Manufacturing Fishermens Bend 67.5
Ray JENNER PASCOE VALE, Vic 1-Jul-48 Quality Control Fishermens Bend 67.5
Keith MUSSARED ALTONA, Vic 1-Oct-48 Manufacturing Fishermens Bend 67.2
Norm FRANCISCO SPRINGVALE SOUTH, Vic 25-Nov-48 Engineering DO Fishermens Bend 67.1
John SIMON MURRUMBEENA, Vic 1-Dec-48 Purchasing Fishermens Bend 67.1
Don WYLIE PARKDALE, Vic 13-Dec-48 Engineering Fishermens Bend 67.0
Jack BARRY HAMPTON, VIC 13-Dec-48 GMP&A Dandenong 67.0
Paddy SCHOFIELD EAST BENTLEIGH, Vic 16-Jan-49 Foundry Fishermens Bend 67.0
John CAUCHI SPRINGVALE, Vic 1-Jun-49 GMP&A Dandenong 66.6
Brian ADAMS ROWVILLE, Vic 1-Sep-49 Engineering Purch Fishermens Bend 66.3
Doug CLEARY KEW, Vic 7-Nov-49 Manuf UAAI Fishermens Bend 66.1
Ian TOTHILL PIALBA, Qld 8-Nov-49 Mtls Mgmt Elizabeth 66.1
Livio BALLERINI ASPENDALE GARDENS, Vic 30-Nov-49 Maintenance Fishermens Bend 66.1
Bill MURRELL CITY BEACH, WA 15-Feb-50 Production Eng. Woodville 65.9
Jim SPOTSWOOD BEAUMARIS, Vic 1-Mar-50 Service/Sales Fishermens Bend 65.8
Paul BORELLI OAKLEIGH, Vic 1-Jun-50 Personnel Fishermens Bend 65.6
Bill GRIMSHAW MENTONE, Vic 1-Jun-50 Manufacturing Fishermens Bend 65.6
Alistair PEARSE LAKES ENTRANCE, Vic 1-Aug-50 NASCO Dandenong 65.4
Bryan FITZGIBBON WANTIRNA SOUTH, Vic 10-Oct-50 Mtls Mgmt Fishermens Bend 65.2
Raymond STODDEN MOUNT ELIZA, Vic 27-Nov-50 Finance Fishermens Bend 65.1
Bruce BLACK BURWOOID EAST, Vic 1-Jan-51 Manufacturing Fishermens Bend & SA 65.0
John LEE OAM MORDIALLOC, Vic 1-Jan-51 Eng. / Service Fishermens Bend 65.0
Tom FINDLAY GLENROY, Vic 1-Apr-51 Supply Fishermens Bend 64.8
Harry GORFINE PATTERSON LAKES, Vic 1-Jun-51 Data Processing Fishermens Bend 64.6
Alan NANSCAWEN DONCASTER, Vic 1-Jun-51 Finance Fishermens Bend 64.6
Frank POUND CHELTENHAM, Vic 27-Jun-51 Engineering Fishermens Bend 64.5
Michael PERRY DONCASTER EAST, Vic 1-Jul-51 Man Engineering Fishermens Bend 64.5
Greg LYNCH DORA CREEK, NSW 1-Sep-51 Service Pagewood 64.3
Kazik PODKULINSKI BENTLEIGH, Vic 24-Sep-51 Engineering Fishermens Bend 64.3
Brian FRAYNE LOWER TEMPLESTOWE, Vic 1-Jan-52 Prod Engineering Fishermens Bend 64.0
Sam HORROBIN SURREY HILLS, Vic 1-Jan-52 Foundry Fishermens Bend 64.0
Tony MELE GLEN WAVERLEY, Vic 1-Jan-52 Engineering Fishermens Bend 64.0
Bernard SPENCER LOWER PLENTY, Vic 1-Jan-52 Indust Engineering Fishermens Bend 64.0
Ian ANDERSON LEVIN, HOROWHENUA, NZ 9-Jan-52 Supply New Zealand 64.0
Rex SWENSEN ST IVES, NSW 10-Jan-52 Engineering Fishermens Bend 64.0
Doug MCLEAN DINGLEY VILLAGE, Vic 14-Jan-52 Man Engineering Fishermens Bend 64.0
Ian SAMUEL VENTNOR COWES, Vic 15-Jan-52 Manufacturing Fishermens Bend 64.0
Errol BROADHURST ASHWOOD, Vic 4-Feb-52 Finance Fishermens Bend 63.9
Lance SHIELDS GLENROY, Vic 4-Feb-52 Indust Engineering Fishermens Bend 63.9
Tom MOLNAR PORT MACQUARIE, NSW 1-Apr-52 Engineering Fishermens Bend 63.7
Russ KENNEWELL KEW EAST, Vic 4-Aug-52 Engineering Fishermens Bend 63.4
Blitzy BLITZ EAST BRIGHTON, Vic 25-Aug-52 Maintenance Fishermens Bend 63.3
Lysle CHAFFERS MALVERN EAST, Vic 1-Dec-52 Prod Engineering'g Fishermens Bend 63.1
Noel DIGHT CROYDON, Vic 1-Jan-53 Vic Zone Sales Dandenong 63.0
Peter PAVEY MT MARTHA, Vic 1-Jan-53 IDEC Dandenong 63.0
Peter CLEARY KLEMZIG, SA 13-Jan-53 Die & Fix Woodville 63.0
? BRAYBROOK TULLAMARINE, Vic 1-Jun-53 Finance Fishermens Bend 62.6
Ron ILLMAN DONCASTER EAST, Vic 1-Jun-53 Manufacturing Fishermens Bend 62.6
Rudy KNAEPPLE VERMONT SOUTH, Vic 2-Nov-53 Man Engineering Fishermens Bend 62.2
Forbes GORDON BITTERN, Vic 12-Nov-53 Tool Room Fishermens Bend 62.1
Julie DIGHT CROYDON, Vic 1-Jan-54 Supply Fishermens Bend 62.0
Tony BROUGHAM MENTONE, Vic 11-Jan-54 Engineering Exp Fishermens Bend 62.0
John HAGGER COROWA, NSW 12-Jan-54 Works Engineering Fishermens Bend 62.0
Frank FAGARAZZI PORTARLINGTON, Vic 1-Mar-54 Engineering Fishermens Bend 61.8
Una MARCUS/DELL MURRUMBEENA, Vic 1-Mar-54 Marketing Fishermens Bend 61.8
Ted MASON MOUNT WAVERLEY, Vic 1-Mar-54 Engineering Fishermens Bend 61.8
Ken GIBB MORDIALLOC, Vic 4-Jun-54 NASCO Dandenong 61.6
John CLEARY NUNAWADING, Vic 1-Jul-54 Service Fishermens Bend 61.5
Boyd FANKHAUSER ORMOND, Vic 23-Aug-54 Engineering Proving Ground 61.4
Hugh VIDEION BRIGHTON, Vic 1-Sep-54 Engineering Fishermens Bend 61.3
Alan SAITTA OAKLEIGH, Vic 30-Oct-54 Man Engineering Fishermens Bend 61.2
Campbell PARKER BLACKBURN, Vic 16-Dec-54 Engineering Fishermens Bend 61.0
Don CLIFTON BITTERN, Vic 4-Jan-55 Engineering Fishermens Bend 61.0
Bob WILLOUGHBY MOUNT MARTHA, Vic 4-Jan-55 Engineering Fishermens Bend 61.0
Marc MCINNES MITTAGONG, NSW 5-Jan-55 Engineering Fishermens Bend 61.0
Dave BIRRELL SEAFORD, Vic 14-Jan-55 Engineering Exp Fishermens Bend 61.0
Ron BUTLER BROADBEACH WATERS, Old 1-Feb-55 Indust Engineering Fishermens Bend 60.9
Ivan DEVESON  TOORAK, Vic 1-Feb-55 Supply Fishermens Bend 60.9
Graeme BARTON MOUNT WAVERLEY, Vic 1-Mar-55 Finance Fishermens Bend 60.8
Fred HILLAS BURWOOD, Vic 1-Mar-55 Prod Engineering Fishermens Bend 60.8
Harold STEVENS HOTHAM HILL, Vic 1-Mar-55 Purchasing Fishermens Bend 60.8
Finno FINLAYSON CRAFERS, Vic 1-Apr-55 Engineering Fishermens Bend 60.8
Ed ORME EAST ALBURY, NSW 1-Jun-55 Manufacturing Woodville 60.6
Jim PENALUNA PORT MELBOURNE, Vic 1-Jun-55 Manufacturing Fishermens Bend 60.6
Peter COX TOORAK GARDENS, Vic 9-Jun-55 Finance Elizabeth 60.6
Lucy VIDULICH MORNINGTON, Vic 14-Jun-55 Design Fishermens Bend 60.5
Peter MURRAY BRIGHTON, Vic 27-Jun-55 Marketing Fishermens Bend 60.5
Gene TWINING CAMBERWELL, Vic 19-Sep-55 Finance Fishermens Bend 60.3
Norm ELLIS HIGHETT, Vic 10-Oct-55 Man Maint Fishermens Bend 60.2
Bob BEVERIDGE HALLAM, Vic 28-Nov-55 NASCO Dandenong 60.1
John CAR NOTTING HILL, Vic 13-Dec-55 Engineeringine Ops Fishermens Bend 60.0
Barrie ROBERTSON MORDIALLOC, Vic 1-Jan-56 Purchasing Fishermens Bend 60.0
Bill CASHMORE MACLEOD, Vic 2-Jan-56 Engineering DO Fishermens Bend 60.0
John PHILLIPS WATTLE GLEN, Vic 3-Jan-56 Engineering Fishermens Bend 60.0
Bruno CROCE ASCOT VALE, Vic 11-Jan-56 Personnel Fishermens Bend 60.0
Graeme HARPER PARKVILLE, Vic 11-Jan-56 Finance Fishermens Bend 60.0
Ron KIDD SEAFORD, Vic 12-Jan-56 Marketing Fishermens Bend 60.0
Neil HOWARD SANDRINGHAM, Vic 13-Jan-56 Foundry Fishermens Bend 60.0

 *Note: "Years" is the sum of Holden Service and Retirees Club membership.